8/21/23
|
Mon
|
6:00pm
|
New Athens HS |
A
|
Okaw Valley Park
|
Meet Canceled |
8/26/23
|
Sat
|
9:00am
|
Mascoutah HS |
A
|
Mascoutah Middle School
|
Results:
Boys placed 12th with a score of 321.
Top Hornet Runners: Eberhart (35), Hill (42), Szopinski (106), Bartolotta (138)
Girls
Top Hornette Runners: Wilson (18), Fernandez (61), Malone (86), Lupachini (132)
|
8/30/23
|
Wed
|
4:30pm
|
Murphysboro HS |
A
|
Riverside Park
|
Results:
Boys placed 14th with a score of 349.
Top Hornet Runners: Eberhart (15), Hill (46), Szopinski (74), Bartolotta (104), McBride (108)
Girls
Top Hornette Runners: Wilson (29), Fernandez (52), Malone (107)
|
9/07/23
|
Thu
|
4:30pm
|
Frankfort HS
|
A
|
West Frankfort City Park
|
|
Results:
Boys placed 7th with a score of 191.
Top Hornet Runners: Hill (17), Szopinski (40), Bartolotta (59), McBride (68)
Girls
Top Hornette Runners: Wilson (11), Fernandez (19), Malone (36), Lupachini (45)
|
9/12/23
|
Tue
|
4:30pm
|
Sparta HS
|
A
|
Sparta Municipal Pool
|
|
Results:
Boys placed 4th with a score of 113.
Top Hornet Runners: Eberhart (3), Hill (8), Szopinski (18), Martolotta (39), Kinder (45)
Girls
Top Hornette Runners: Wilson (4), Fernandez (10), Malone (23), Lupachini (40)
|
9/14/23
|
Thu
|
4:00pm
|
Du Quoin HS
|
A
|
DuQuoin Fairgrounds
|
|
Results:
Boys placed 5th with a score of 140.
Top Hornet Runners: Eberhart (6), Hill (15), Szopinski (36), Bartolotta (42), Kinder (55)
Girls
Top Hornette Runners: Wilson (9), Fernandez (19), Malone (24)
|
9/18/23
|
Mon
|
TBA
|
Nashville Invitational
|
H
|
Washington County Lake |
|
Results:
Boys placed 8th with a score of 204.
Top Hornet Runners: Eberhart (6), Hill (21), Szopinski (37), Bartolotta (68), McBride (72).
Girls placed 5th with a score of 167.
Top Hornette Runners: Wilson (10), Fernandez (23), Malone (33), Lupachini (50), Tyler (51)
|
9/28/23
|
Thu |
4:30pm |
Chester HS
|
A |
Randolph County State Recreation Area |
|
Results:
Boys placed 9th with a score of 228.
Top Hornet Runners: Eberhart (7), Hill (30), Szopinski (45), Bartolotta (68), McBride (78).
Girls placed 7th with a score of 166.
Top Hornette Runners: Wilson (6), Malone (22), Fernandez (37), Tyler (50), Lupachini (51)
|
10/05/23
|
Thu |
4:00pm |
Pinckneyville HS |
A |
Lake Salateeska |
|
Meet Cancelled
|
10/07/23
|
Sat
|
9:00am |
Benton HS |
A
|
Benton Community Park |
|
Results:
Boys placed 11th with a score of 284.
Top Hornet Runners: Eberhart (10), Hill (43), Szopinski (51), Bartolotta (92), McBride (111)
Girls placed 7th with a score of 187.
Top Hornette Runners: Wilson (20), Fernandez (52), Malone (61), Lupachini (77), Tyler (78)
|
10/12/23
|
Thu |
3:30pm |
Conference |
A |
Fort Massac Park |
|
Results:
Boys placed 5th with a score of 130.
Top Hornet Runners: Eberhart (9), Hill (24), Bartolotta (32), Szopinski (33), Kinder (37)
Girls
Top Hornette Runners: Wilson (15), Fernandez (23), Malone (27), Tyler (33)
|
10/21/23
|
Sat |
10:00am |
Regional |
A |
TBA |
|
Results:
Boys placed 7th with a score of 197 and will advance to Sectionals.
Top Hornet Runners: Eberhart (13), Hill (32), Szopinski (39), Bartolotta (66), McBride (67).
Girls placed 4th with a score of 119 and will advance to Sectionals.
Top Hornette Runners: Wilson (15), Fernandez (24), Malone (31), Lupachini (52), Tyler (53)
|
10/28/23
|
Sat |
TBA |
Sectionals |
A |
Benton HS |
|
Results:
Boys place 17th with a score of 456. Evan Eberhart qualified for State as an Individual.
Top Hornet Runners: Eberhart (16), Hill (65), Szopinski (122), Kinder (148), Bartolotta (160), McBride (161)
Girls placed 12th with a score of 350. Adi Wilson qualified for State as an Individual.
Top Hornette Runners: Wilson (25), Fernandez (68), Malone (71), Lupachini (120), Tyler (121)
|
11/04/23
|
Sat |
TBA |
State Finals |
A |
Detweiler Park |
|
Results:
Adi Wilson came in 160th with a race time of 20:39.
Evan Eberhart came in 121st with a race time of 16:36.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|